Waiting List of BS Forensic Studies Program (Main Campus)

Provisional Waiting List of BS Forensic Program on the basis of Second Choice 2017-21
S.NO FormNo Name F_Name F.Sc Marks %age Cell Age Diff Shift Hafiz
21 2211014 Maria Inam Inam Ullah 885/1100 80.4545 03018522627 20.394520547945 Open Merit No
22 2210045 Syed Bilal Shah Syed Bahadar Shah 763/1100 69.3636 03475772023 19.309589041096 Open Merit No
23 2221154 Saeed Imran Sultaniroom 733/1100 66.6364 03469799644 18.627397260274 Open Merit No
24 2217065 Abrar Hussain Mian Syed Hussain 718/1100 65.2727 03421037316 17.78904109589 Open Merit No
25 2201084 Faisal Khan Sher Ali Khan 689/1100 62.6364 0347-1280700 19.476712328767 Open Merit No
26 2221132 Yahya Saleem Fazal Saleem 681/1100 61.9091 03489101103 18.608219178082 Open Merit No
27 2214139 Aezaz Ahmad Gohar Ali 675/1100 61.3636 0347-9418622 19.402739726027 Open Merit No
28 2202051 Jawadullah Said Rahim 671/1100 61 0336-9134949 20.238356164384 Open Merit No
29 2214072 Ibrar Ghani Ghani Rahman 680/1100 60.9091 0334-8689608 20.367123287671 Open Merit No
30 2210079 Waqas Alam Muhammad Alam 665/1100 60.4545 0313-9433742 19.643835616438 Open Merit No
31 2213065 Muhamamd Waqar Muhammad Asif 663/1100 60.2727 0345-2704564 18.493150684932 Open Merit No
32 2209023 Gul Nawab Hazir Nawab 647/1100 58.8182 03423599304 19.402739726027 Open Merit No
33 2205010 Mohammad Haroon Ahmad Ali 618/1100 56.1818 0348-0908927 20.26301369863 Open Merit No
34 2222037 Malak Ayaz khan Farooq khan 616/1100 56 03499235667 19.643835616438 Open Merit No
35 2205107 Abdullah Khanzada Khan Zada 615/1100 55.9091 03418358280 18.257534246575 Open Merit No
Provisional Merit List of BS Forensic Program on the basis of Third Choice 2017-21
S.NO FormNo Name F_Name F.Sc Marks %age Cell Age_Diff Shift Hafiz
36 2221031 Abdullah Muhammad Irshad 841/1100 76.4545 03451521537 18.254794520548 Open Merit No
37 2214053 Asadullah Nadar Khan 844/1100 75.8182 03480968806 19.353424657534 Open Merit No
38 2216069 Hifsa Khan Jan Muhammad 796/1100 72.3636 0343-9706023 18.652054794521 Open Merit No
39 2201075 Ejaz Iqbal Khurshid Iqbal 753/1100 68.4545 03409391345 19.638356164384 Open Merit No
40 2226006 Abdul Jabbar Ahmad Jan 733/1100 66.6364 0344-9133436 19.627397260274 Open Merit No
41 2201027 Aftab Uddin Irfan uddin 733/1100 65.7273 0313-1994418 18.460273972603 Open Merit No
42 2214117 Hamza Abbas Muhammad Abbas 710/1100 64.5455 0346-5369145 18.539726027397 Open Merit No
43 2217004 Kishwar Khan Muhammad Tahir Khan 709/1100 64.4545 03480246679 20.353424657534 Open Merit No
44 2211007 Sajid Ali Muham Bacha 707/1100 64.2727 0348-9104257 19.627397260274 Open Merit No
45 2216059 Ali Irfan Ullah Khan Irfan Ullah Khan 705/1100 64.0909 0346-9088021 19.145205479452 Open Merit No
46 2210034 Muhammad Ayub Abdul Wazir 704/1100 64 03421762448 20.438356164384 Open Merit No
47 2212043 Ziad Khan Raza Khan 665/1100 60.4545 0341-9332557 18.646575342466 Open Merit No
48 2201112 Jawad Shah Zahir Shah 653/1100 59.3636 0342-9792015 18.605479452055 Open Merit No
49 2218103 Sadiq Saleem Saleem 662/1100 59.2727 03449676067 20.47397260274 Open Merit No
50 2209011 Muhammad Younas Muhammad Saeed Khan 631/1100 57.3636 0342-9873499 18.441095890411 Open Merit No
51 2224017 Bilal Khan Wahid Karam 624/1100 56.7273 03489178472 19.550684931507 Open Merit No
52 2201074 Malak Abrar Raham Sher Malak 564/1100 50.3636 0348-9187875 20.12602739726 Open Merit No
53 2201025 Muhammad Ayaz Khan Haji Akbar 833/1100 75.7273 0341-9187571 20.435616438356 Open Merit No
54 2204044 Fayaz Khan Pariman Khan 603/1100 54.8182 0340-0914184 20.652054794521 Open Merit No

 

Note:   Please take care of the following points durring admission process:

1. If the age of the male applicant is more than 22 years, the confirmation of admission of such candidate is subject to age raleaxation approval from comptent authority.
2. The candidates must have to appear by themselves before the admission committee along with the original documents and incase of any deficiency in documents the committee will ensure that candidates have covered the deficiency before issuing  fee slip."
3. The confirmation of admission is subject to the submission of admission fee.
4.   The committee must ensure to return the admission forms of confirmed (signed by the members) and non-confirmed candidates on the last day of due date before 4:00 pm and collect the list and admission forms of candidates from the waiting list accordingly if any.
5.  The committee may display the office address/Room# at a visible location for candidates along with the program name and the list of the candidates to be interviewed. " 
6. In case of any issue/ambiguity please consult convener central admission committee.
7. The interviews of Microbiology, Genetics, Biotechnology, Chemistry will be held at Kanju 1 Campus Kanju Township. (Phone No: 0946-881773)
8. The interviews of Law and Shariah, B.Ed (4 year) and ADE interviews will be held at Kanju 2 Campus Kanju Township. (Phone No: 0946-881483)
9. The interviews of Journalism, English, Psychology, Zoology, Forensic Studies, Forestry, Economics, Development Studies, Mathematics, BBA, Botany, Environmental Science, Tourism and Hospitality Management, Sociology etc will be held at Main Campus, Sector D, Kanju Township, Swat (Phone No: 0946-923090)
10. The interviews of Computer Science, Information Technology, Software Engineering, Physics, Geology etc will be held at PTCL Campus Kanju Township. (Phone No: 0946-881795)
11. Women Campus interviews (Zoology, Botany, Home Economics and Psychology) will held at College of Home Sciences, Opp. Girls Degree College, Saidu Sharif Swat. (Phone No:0946-9240194)
12. Errors / Ommissions subject to rectification as and when found.
13. Please bring original documents plus two sets of attested copies of the documents along with 04 passport size photographs.