Merit List of BS Economics Program on the basis of First Choice (Main Campus)

Merit List of BS Economics Program    2018-22 on the basis of First Choice
S.NO FormNo Name F_Name F.Sc Marks %age Domicile Sess. FSc Hifz Marks MI Deduction Session Deduction
1 2207043 Haseeb Anwar Anwar Ali 864/1100 78.5455 Swat 2018 0 0 0
2 2207039 Shehbaz Khan Muhammad Rahim 830/1100 74.5455 Swat 2017 0 0 10
3 2207019 Saqib Ahmad Khan Abdul Malik 814/1100 74 Swat 2018 0 0 0
4 2207040 Subhan Ullah Bacha Amin Khan 849/1200 70.75 Swat 2018 0 0 0
5 2207031 Abbas Rahman Inayatur Rahman 761/1100 69.1818 Swat 2018 0 0 0
6 2207073 Niaz Muhammad Gul Zada 749/1100 68.0909 Swat 2018 0 0 0
7 2207009 Jamal Shah Zubair Shah 719/1100 65.3636 Lower Dir 2018 0 0 0
8 2207006 Anila Ali Nawab Ali 716/1100 65.0909 Swat 2018 0 0 0
9 2207007 Suliman Khan Muhammad Amin 708/1100 64.3636 Swat 2018 0 0 0
10 2207005 Waqas Khan Bahadar Khan 700/1100 63.6364 Swat 2018 0 0 0
11 2207038 Muhammad Rasool Bacha Khan 696/1100 63.2727 Swat 2018 0 0 0
12 2207044 Asmatullah Abdul Manan 686/1100 62.3636 Swat 2018 0 0 0
13 2207047 Qasim Sohail Sohail Ahmad 682/1100 62 Malakand 2018 0 0 0
14 2207029 Israr Khan Fazal Rabi 678/1100 61.6364 Swat 2018 0 0 0
15 2207041 Zia Ullah Gul Zada 666/1100 60.5455 Swat 2018 0 0 0
16 2207049 Aftab Hussain Saeed Ullah 2078/3450 59.942 Swat 2017 0 0 10
17 2207018 Rahat Ullah Muhammad Shoaib 718/1200 59.8333 Swat 2018 0 0 0
18 2207014 Hamza Rahman Muhammad Rahman 647/1100 58.8182 Lower Dir 2018 0 0 0
19 2207011 Muhammad Iqbal Hakim Zada 647/1100 58.8182 Swat 2018 0 0 0
20 2207008 Syed Adnan Ahmad Faizul Mahmood 656/1100 58.7273 Malakand 2018 0 10 0
21 2207026 Hasnain Khan Nasir Khan 644/1100 58.5455 Swat 2018 0 0 0
22 2207003 Mehran Khan Fazal Wadood 639/1100 58.0909 Swat 2018 0 0 0
23 2207050 Ayaz Ahmad Ibrahim Shah 629/1100 57.1818 Swat 2018 0 0 0
24 2207042 Shah Faisal Syed Wali Shah 624/1100 56.7273 Swat 2018 0 0 0
25 2207012 Akbar Khan Ibrahim 622/1100 56.5455 Swat 2018 0 0 0
26 2207025 MUHAMMAD KAMRAN KHAISTA MUHAMMAD 618/1100 56.1818 Swat 2018 0 0 0
27 2207017 Mohammad Idrees Ihsan Ihsanullah Khan 616/1100 56 Swat 2018 0 0 0
28 2207021 Sohail Ahmad Riaz 643/1100 55.7273 Swat 2016 0 10 20
29 2207046 Amjad Ali Bacha Khan 611/1100 55.5455 Swat 2018 0 0 0
30 2207034 Bahar Khan Muhammad Saleem 608/1100 55.2727 Swat 2018 0 0 0
31 2207002 Ikramullah Sultan Mohammad 657/1100 55.1818 Swat 2014 0 10 40
32 2207030 Abdul Haq Sajid Muhammad Saleh 598/1100 54.3636 Swat 2018 0 0 0
33 2207035 Muhammad Adnan Muhammmad Imran 595/1100 54.0909 Swat 2018 0 0 0
34 2207016 Muhammad Maaz Muslim Shah 595/1100 54.0909 Swat 2018 0 0 0

 

Waiting List

35 2207015 Khan Nawab Muhammad Ayoun 579/1100 52.6364 Swat 2018 0 0 0
36 2207032 Saeed Jan Mina Jan 575/1100 52.2727 Swat 2018 0 0 0
37 2207048 Karim Ullah Fazal Hadi 575/1100 52.2727 Swat 2018 0 0 0
38 2207001 Farhan Khan Yamin Khan 582/1100 52 Swat 2017 0 0 10
39 2207028 Atta Ullah Khan Sohrab Khan 570/1100 51.8182 Swat 2018 0 0 0
40 2607045 Muhammad Waqas Abdul Saeed 565/1100 51.3636 Swat 2018 0 0 0
41 2207024 Muhammad Ayaz Sher Muhammad 559/1100 49.9091 Swat 2017 0 0 10
42 2207004 Jibran Khan Raham Dil 536/1100 48.7273 Swat 2018 0 0 0
43 2207023 Rahmani Gul Ali Bahadar 507/1100 46.0909 Swat 2018 0 0 0

 

Note:   Please take care of the following points durring admission process:

1. If the age of the male applicant is more than 22 years, the confirmation of admission of such candidate is subject to age raleaxation approval from comptent authority.
2. The candidates must have to appear by themselves before the admission committee along with the original documents and incase of any deficiency in documents the committee will ensure that candidates have covered the deficiency before issuing  fee slip."
3. The confirmation of admission is subject to the submission of admission fee.
4.   The committee must ensure to return the admission forms of confirmed (signed by the members) and non-confirmed candidates on the last day of due date before 4:00 pm and collect the list and admission forms of candidates from the waiting list accordingly if any.
5.  The committee may display the office address/Room# at a visible location for candidates along with the program name and the list of the candidates to be interviewed. " 
6. In case of any issue/ambiguity please consult convener central admission committee.
7. The interviews of Microbiology, Genetics, Biotechnology, Chemistry will be held at Kanju 1 Campus Kanju Township. (Phone No: 0946-881773)
8. The interviews of Law and Shariah, B.Ed (4 year) and Islamiyat interviews will be held at Kanju 2 Campus Kanju Township. (Phone No: 0946-881483)
9. The interviews of Journalism, English, Psychology, Zoology, Forestry, Economics, Development Studies, Mathematics, BBA, Botany, Environmental Science, Tourism and Hospitality Management, Sociology, Pak-Study etc will be held at Main Campus, Sector D, Kanju Township, Swat (Phone No: 0946-923090)
10. The interviews of Computer Science, Information Technology, Software Engineering, Physics, Geology etc will be held at PTCL Campus Kanju Township. (Phone No: 0946-881795)
11. Women Campus interviews (Zoology, Botany, Home Economics and Psychology) will held at Women Campus, College of Home Sciences, Kanju Township, Swat. (Phone No:0946-881030)
12. Errors / Ommissions subject to rectification as and when found.
13. Please bring original documents plus two sets of attested copies of the documents along with 04 passport size photographs.