Merit List of BS CHTHM Program on the basis of First Choice (Main Campus)

Merit List of BS CHTHM Program    2018-22 on the basis of First Choice
S.NO FormNo Name F_Name F.Sc Marks %age Domicile Sess. FSc Hifz Marks MI Deduction Session Deduction
1 2204015 Naveedullah Khan Sarzamin Khan 759/1100 69 Swat 2018 0 0 0
2 2204014 Syed Naeemullah Shah Amir Zada 706/1100 64.1818 Swat 2018 0 0 0
3 2204041 Ilyas Bahadar Sher Bahadar 705/1100 64.0909 Swat 2018 0 0 0
4 2204019 Hassan Khan Amani Room 767/1200 63.9167 Swat 2018 0 0 0
5 2204031 Haris Khan Muhammad Tahir 690/1100 62.7273 Swat 2018 0 0 0
6 2204026 Safdarullah Samar Gul 2169/3450 62.5797 Swat 2017 0 0 10
7 2204017 Sami Ud Din Zainul Zahideen 707/1100 62.4545 Swat 2016 0 0 20
8 2204011 Sami Ullah Sher Afzal Khan 700/1100 60.9091 Swat 2015 0 0 30
9 2204006 Syed Izaz Ali Shah Syed Javid Ali Shah 662/1100 60.1818 Upper Dir 2018 0 0 0
10 2204004 Zeeshan Ahmad Shams ul Islam 663/1100 59.3636 Swat 2017 0 0 10
11 2204034 Asif Khan Mumtaz Ali 644/1100 58.5455 Swat 2018 0 0 0
12 2204010 Iqbal Muner Muner Khan 642/1100 58.3636 Swat 2018 0 0 0
13 2204040 Khubab Khan Said kamal 642/1100 58.3636 Swat 2018 0 0 0
14 2204054 Murad Ali Bakhtiar 666/1100 57.8182 Swat 2015 0 0 30
15 2204045 Sohail Khan Haroon Khan 635/1100 57.7273 Swat 2018 0 0 0
16 2204012 Abbas Khan Inayatur Rahman 635/1100 57.7273 Swat 2018 0 0 0
17 2204021 Ali Shan Humayoun Khan 633/1100 57.5455 Lower Dir 2018 0 0 0
18 2204048 Waqas Ahmad Dost Mohammad Khan 641/1100 57.3636 Swat 2017 0 0 10
19 2204042 Ilyas Khan Farid Khan 628/1100 57.0909 Swat 2018 0 0 0
20 2204037 Mohammad Anwar Mohammad Zahir Shah 676/1100 56.9091 Swat 2013 0 0 50
21 2204039 Zafar Hussain Hazrat Hussain 653/1100 56.6364 Swat 2015 0 0 30
22 2204009 Muhammad Yaqoob Khan Abdullah Jan 622/1100 56.5455 Swat 2018 0 0 0
23 2204003 Sarwar Ali Muhammad Yaqoob Khan 640/1100 56.3636 Swat 2017 0 10 10
24 2204044 Muhammad Israr Sher Muhammad Khan 617/1100 56.0909 Swat 2018 0 0 0
25 2204038 Farhan Ali Shah Hussain 645/1100 55.9091 Swat 2015 0 0 30
26 2204023 Muhammad Hamza Rafi Ud Din 611/1100 55.5455 Swat 2018 0 0 0
27 2204018 Salman Khan Bakht Nasar Khan 614/1100 54.9091 Swat 2017 0 0 10
28 2204022 Wajid Ali Roshan Ali 604/1100 54.9091 Swat 2018 0 0 0
29 2204053 Dawood Ahmad Mohammad Ishaq 609/1100 54.4545 Swat 2018 0 10 0
30 2204005 Said Mukaram Shah Said Ali Shah 598/1100 54.3636 Swat 2018 0 0 0
31 2204020 Abdul Salam Abdul Hamid 595/1100 54.0909 Swat 2018 0 0 0
32 2204035 Shiraz Ahmad Ihsanullah 597/1100 53.3636 Swat 2018 0 10 0
33 2204028 Shahid Islam lAbdul Mashal 575/1100 52.2727 Swat 2018 0 0 0
34 2204030 Jibran Khan Arshad Ali 582/1100 52 Swat 2017 0 0 10

 

Waiting List

35 2204007 Sher yar Khan Gul yar 572/1100 52 Swat 2018 0 0 0
36 2204051 Awais Khan Anwar Khan 562/1100 51.0909 Swat 2018 0 0 0
37 2204001 Junaid Jawed Jawed Rawan 581/1100 51 Swat 2016 0 0 20
38 2204036 Biloor Khan Attaullah Khan 561/1100 51 Swat 2018 0 0 0
39 2204016 Shahid Khan Fazal Wahid 571/1100 51 Swat 2018 0 10 0
40 2204033 Abbas Khan Latif Khan 559/1100 50.8182 Swat 2018 0 0 0
41 2204002 Naveen Khan Dost Muhammad Khan 560/1100 50 Swat 2017 0 0 10
42 2204027 RAHMAT ALI AKHTAR GUL 549/1100 49.9091 Swat 2018 0 0 0
43 2204032 Shaibar Khan Rozi Khan 554/1100 49.4545 Swat 2017 0 0 10
44 2204046 Shabir Ahmad Naik Amal Khan 538/1100 48.9091 Lower Dir 2018 0 0 0
45 2204029 Suliman Khan Nadar Khan 567/1100 48.8182 Swat 2015 0 0 30
46 2204049 Muhammad Anis Sardar Ali 522/1100 47.4545 Swat 2018 0 0 0
47 2204013 Amjad Ali Muhammad Aziz 567/1100 47 Swat 2013 0 0 50
48 2204043 Noman Ali Khan Bacha Rahman 526/1100 46.9091 Swat 2017 0 0 10
49 2204050 Farah Ihsanullah Ihsanullah 519/1100 46.2727 Swat 2017 0 0 10

 

Note:   Please take care of the following points durring admission process:

1. If the age of the male applicant is more than 22 years, the confirmation of admission of such candidate is subject to age raleaxation approval from comptent authority.
2. The candidates must have to appear by themselves before the admission committee along with the original documents and incase of any deficiency in documents the committee will ensure that candidates have covered the deficiency before issuing  fee slip."
3. The confirmation of admission is subject to the submission of admission fee.
4.   The committee must ensure to return the admission forms of confirmed (signed by the members) and non-confirmed candidates on the last day of due date before 4:00 pm and collect the list and admission forms of candidates from the waiting list accordingly if any.
5.  The committee may display the office address/Room# at a visible location for candidates along with the program name and the list of the candidates to be interviewed. " 
6. In case of any issue/ambiguity please consult convener central admission committee.
7. The interviews of Microbiology, Genetics, Biotechnology, Chemistry will be held at Kanju 1 Campus Kanju Township. (Phone No: 0946-881773)
8. The interviews of Law and Shariah, B.Ed (4 year) and Islamiyat interviews will be held at Kanju 2 Campus Kanju Township. (Phone No: 0946-881483)
9. The interviews of Journalism, English, Psychology, Zoology, Forestry, Economics, Development Studies, Mathematics, BBA, Botany, Environmental Science, Tourism and Hospitality Management, Sociology, Pak-Study etc will be held at Main Campus, Sector D, Kanju Township, Swat (Phone No: 0946-923090)
10. The interviews of Computer Science, Information Technology, Software Engineering, Physics, Geology etc will be held at PTCL Campus Kanju Township. (Phone No: 0946-881795)
11. Women Campus interviews (Zoology, Botany, Home Economics and Psychology) will held at Women Campus, College of Home Sciences, Kanju Township, Swat. (Phone No:0946-881030)
12. Errors / Ommissions subject to rectification as and when found.
13. Please bring original documents plus two sets of attested copies of the documents along with 04 passport size photographs.