Details of Students going to appear in Improvement of Grade Examination 2018

STUDENTS DETAIL GOING TO APPEAR IN IMPROVEMENT OF GRADE EXAMINATION 2018

 

 

Department of Computer and Software Technology

Roll No.

Name

Program

Name of Courses in which to be examined

Status

142302

Adnan Khan

BS-IT (2014-18)

·    Basic Electronic

·    Information System

·    Object Oriented Programming

·    Operating System

Eligible

142328

Imran Khan

BS-IT (2014-18)

·   Information System

·   Object Oriented Programming

·   Communication Skills

·   Network Design and Mgt.

Eligible

142334

Syed Hameed Ullah

BS-IT (2014-18)

·   Object Oriented Programming

·   Operating System

·   Wireless Sensor Networks

·   Linear Algebra

Eligible

142307

Fawad Ahmad

BS-IT (2014-18)

·   Object Oriented Programming

·   Organization Behavior

·   Multimedia System & Design

·   Database System

Eligible

142304

Muhammad Irshad

BS-IT (2014-18)

·   Fundamentals of ICT

·   Information System

·   Wireless Sensor Networks

·   Data & Network Security

Eligible

131125

Sarbali Khan

BS-SE (2013-17)

·   Programming Fundamental

·   Data Structure and Algorithm

·   Object Oriented Programming

·   Visual Programming

Eligible

140233

Zeeshan Pathan

BS-CS (2014-18)

·   Programming Fundamentals

·   Communication Skills

·   Human Computer Interaction

·   Database System

Eligible

1502061

Shafi ur Rahman

MCS (2015-17)

·   Digital Logic and Design

·   Data Communication & Networks

·   Database System

·   Programming Fundamental

Not Eligible

 

 

 

 

Department of Mathematics and Statistics

Roll No.

Name

Program

Name of Courses in which to be examined

Status

141916

Kashif Khan

BS Maths (2014-18)

·   Number theory

·   Vector & Tensor Analysis

·   Ordinary Differential Equations

·   Partial Differential Equation

Eligible

 

Department of Economics and Development Studies

Roll No.

Name

Program

Name of Courses in which to be examined

Status

130435

Arshad Mahmood

BS Eco (2013-17)

·   History of Economic Thoughts

·   Intermediate Microeconomics

·   Principles of Management

·   Mathematics I

Eligible

130408

Alam Sher

BS Eco (2013-17)

·   Introduction to Journalism

·   Statistics II

·   Macroeconomics

·   International Trade Theory

Eligible

 

Institute of Agriculture Sciences and Forestry

Roll No.

Name

Program

Name of Courses in which to be examined

Status

142215

Ajmal Khan

BS Forestry (2014-18)

·   Geology & Soil Sciences

·   Introduction to Environmental Sci.

·   Energy Plantation & Bio Fuels

·   Forest Policy & Law

Eligible

142219

Imran Khan

BS Forestry (2014-18)

·   Mathematics I

·   Introduction to Forestry

·   Biology

·   Introduction to Environmental Sci.

Eligible

 

Department of Environmental & Conservation Sciences

Roll No.

Name

Program

Name of Courses in which to be examined

Status

1609071

Mehnaz Bibi

MSc (2016-18)

·   Applied Ecology

·   Environmental Profile of Pakistan

Eligible

1609074

Saima

MSc (2016-18)

·   Applied Ecology

·   Environmental Profile of Pakistan

Eligible

140912

Liaqat Ali

BS (2014-18)

·    Climatology

·    Soil & Environment

·    Disaster Management

·    Introduction to Earth Sciences

Eligible

 

Centre for Management & Commerce

Roll No.

Name

Program

Name of Courses in which to be examined

Status

140113

Hassan Bacha

BBA (2014-18)

·    Introduction to Marketing

·    Financial Accounting I

·    Financial Accounting II

·    Financial Management

Eligible

 

Institute of Chemical Sciences

Roll No.

Name

Program

Name of Courses in which to be examined

Status

1618074

Mujahida

MSc (2016-18)

·   Analytical Chemistry I

·   Organic Chemistry I

Eligible

1618067

Habibur Rahman Khan

MSc (2016-18)

·   Analytical Chemistry I

·   Physical Chemistry I

Eligible

1618076

Ziauddin

MSc (2016-18)

·   Analytical Chemistry I

·   Physical Chemistry I

Eligible

1618073

Sadiq Hussain Shah

MSc (2016-18)

·    Analytical Chemistry I

·    Physical Chemistry I

Eligible

1618071

Irfan Ali

MSc (2016-18)

·   Analytical Chemistry I

·   Physical Chemistry I

Eligible

 

Centre for Animal Sciences & Fisheries

Roll No.

Name

Program

Name of Courses in which to be examined

Status

141220

Syed Nawab

BS (2014-18)

·   Animal Diversity I

·   Animal Form & Function I

·   Biochemistry

Eligible

1612075

Mian Syed Asghar

MSc (2016-18)

·   Environmental Biology

·   Physiology

Eligible

1612070

Amjad Ali

MSc (2016-18)

·   Cell & Molecular Biology

·   Physiology

Eligible

1612057

Riaz Ahmad

MSc (2016-18)

·   Cell & Molecular Biology

·   Physiology

Eligible

1612060

Ahmad Uzair

MSc (2016-18)

·   Cell & Molecular Biology

·   Physiology

Eligible

1612082

Kamran Ullah

MSc (2016-18)

·   Cell & Molecular Biology

·   Environmental Biology

Eligible

1612077

Nausheen

MSc (2016-18)

·   Parasitology

·   Medical Microbiology

Eligible

1612086

Ammaara

MSc (2016-18)

·   Cell & Molecular Biology

·   Developmental Biology

Eligible

1612073

Ataullah

MSc (2016-18)

·   Physiology

·   Animal Behaviour

Eligible

1612069

Afsar Ali

MSc (2016-18)

·   Cell & Molecular Biology

·   Physiology

Eligible

1512055

Sadeema Wahab

MSc (2015-17)

·   Cell & Molecular Biology

·   Fundamental of Endocrinology

Eligible

 

Department of Applied Physical & Material Sciences

Roll No.

Name

Program

Name of Courses in which to be examined

Status

1624051

Hussan Zada

MSc (2016-18)

·   Statistical Mechanics

·   Electrodynamics II

Eligible

1624064

Muhammad Aftab

MSc (2016-18)

·   Classical Mechanics

·   Electrodynamics II

Eligible

1624057

Saliman Khan

MSc (2016-18)

·   Digital Electronics

·   Electrodynamics II

Eligible

 

Centre for Biotechnology & Microbiology

Roll No.

Name

Program

Name of Courses in which to be examined

Status

141318

Eimad Ullah

BS Biotech (2014-18)

·   Nucliec Acid

·   Plant Biotechnology

·   Pakistan Studies

·   Microbiology

Eligible

141331

Basit Ali

BS Biotech (2014-18)

·   Fundamental of Genetics

·   Pakistan Studies

·   Microbiology

·   Organic Chemistry

Eligible

141312

Fayyaz Akhtar Khan

BS Biotech (2014-18)

·   Recombinant DNA

·   Microbiology

·   Pakistan Studies

·   Mathematics I

Eligible

141339

Sheraz Khan

BS Biotech (2014-18)

·   Mathematics I

·   Pakistan Studies

Eligible

141013

Sheema Gul

BS Micro (2014-18)

·   Biochemistry I

·   Biochemistry II

·   Bacterial Metabolism

·   Fundamentals of Microbiology

Eligible

142116

Ayub Khan

BS Genetics (2014-18)

·   Biometry I

·   Genetic Engineering

Eligible

142103

Sidra Khan

BS Genetics (2014-18)

·   Human Genetics

·   Biotechnology

·   Genetic Engineering

·   Molecular Biology

Eligible

142104

Sidra Latif

BS Genetics (2014-18)

·   Biotechnology

·   Genetic Engineering

·   Molecular Biology

·   Human Genetics

Eligible

1610062

Muhammad Qayoom

MSc Micro (2016-18)

·   Microbial Genetics

·   Research Methodology

Eligible

1610079

Naila

MSc Micro (2016-18)

·   General Virology

·   Microbial Metabolism

Eligible

 

Centre for Education & Staff Training

Roll No.

Name

Program

Name of Courses in which to be examined

Status

140504

Aman Ud Din

B.Ed Hons (2014-18)

·   Child Development

·   Teaching of Islamic Studies

·   Teaching of Urdu

·   Educational Psychology

Eligible

140506

Attaullah Shah

B.Ed Hons (2014-18)

·   General Mathematics

·   Teaching of Urdu

·   English Content I

·   Science Content III

Eligible

 

Government AKL Postgraduate College Matta, Swat

Roll No.

Name

Program

Name of Courses in which to be examined

Status

1464068

Hamidullah

BS Zoology (2014-18)

·   Organic Chemistry

·   Principles of Animal Life II

·   Animal Diversity: Invertebrates

·   Animal Form & Function II

Eligible

 

Government Postgraduate Jahanzeb College, Saidu Sharif, Swat

Roll No.

Name

Program

Name of Courses in which to be examined

Status

1461512

Ilyas Ahmad

BS Political Sci (2014-18)

·   English II

·   Introduction to Political Science II

·   Political System Developing

·   Pakistan Movement

Eligible

1461025

Hazrat Bilal

BS Botany (2014-18)

·   Mathematics I

·   Organic Chemistry

·   Biodiversity & Conservation

·   Plant Physiology

Eligible

1461586

Shahid Ali

BS Zoology (2014-18)

·   Mathematics I

·   Diversity of Plants

·   Biostatistics

·   Chordate Biology

Eligible

1461335

Ikram Hussain

BS Mathematics (2014-18)

·   Differential Equations

·   Algebra II

·   Real Analysis I

·   Advance Complex Analysis

Eligible

1461393

Ataur Rahman

BS Urdu   (2014-18)

·   Islamyat

·   Afsanwi Nasar

·   Tarjuma Riwayat Aur Fun

·   Adabi Sahafat Wa Iblaghiyat

Eligible

1461482

Ehtisham

BS Physics (2014-18)

·   Applied Physics

·   Mechanics I

·   Electricity and Magnetism

·   Electromagnetic Theory

Eligible