Program Team(Department / Institute wise)

S. NO. DEPARTMENT PROGRAM TEAM Phone Extension Email
1

Centre for Animal Sciences & Fisheries

Dr. Akhtar Rasool
Assistant Professor

-

-

-

Dr. Muzaffar Shah
Assistant Professor

-

-

-

2

Centre for Biotechnology and Microbiology

Dr. Fazal Akbar
Assistant Professor

-

-

-

Dr. Wajid Khan
Assistant Professor

-

-

-

Mr. Shehriyar Khan
Lecturer

-

-

-

Mrs. Bushra Kiran
Lecturer

-

-

-

3

Centre for Earth and Space Sciences

Mr. Adnan Khan
Lecturer

-

-

adnan@uswat.edu.pk

4

Centre for Education and Staff Training

Dr. Farooq Nawaz
Assistant Professor

-

-

-

Dr. Nasir Ahmad
Assistant Professor

-

-

-

Mr. Sajjad Hussain
Lecturer

-

-

-

5

Centre for Management and Commerce

Mr. Muhammad Sohail
Lecturer

-

-

-

Mr.Badshah Hussain
Lecturer

-

-

-

6

Centre for Plant Sciences and Biodiversity

Dr. Zahid Ullah
Assistant Professor

-

-

-

Mrs. Shazia
Lecturer

-

-

-

Mr. Shahid Hussain
Lecturer

-

-

-

7

Department of Applied Physical & Material Sciences

Dr. Amin ur Rashid
Assistant Professor

-

-

-

Dr. Kifayat Ullah
Assistant Professor

-

-

-

Dr. Fazal Hadi
Assistant Professor

-

-

-

8

Department of Computer and Software Technology

Mr. Fida Hussain
Assistant Professor

-

-

-

Mr. Umar Ali
Lecturer

-

-

-

Mr. Fawad
Lecturer

-

-

-

Dr. Sana Ullah
Assistant Professor

-

-

-

Dr. Kifayat Ullah
Assistant Professor

-

-

-

Mr. Muzammil
Lecturer

-

-

-

Dr. Amjad Ali
Assistant Professor

-

-

-

Mr. Naeem Ullah
Lecturer

-

-

-

Mr. Ismail
Lecturer

-

-

-

9

Department of Economics & Development Studies

Mr. Sheraz Ali
Lecturer

-

-

-

10

Department of Environmental Sciences

Mr. Sanaullah
Lecturer

-

-

-

Mr. Wajid Rashid
Lecturer

-

-

-

11

Department of Law and Sharia

Dr. LutfUllah
Assistant Professor

-

-

-

Mr. Javed Khan
Lecturer

-

-

-

12

Department of Math and Statistics

Dr. Ghaus ur Rahman
Assistant Professor

-

-

-

Mr. Asaf Khan
Lecturer

-

-

-

Mr. Iftikhar Ahmad
Lecturer

-

-

-

13

Department of Media and Mass Communication studies

Mr. Jamal Uddin
Lecturer

-

-

-

Mr. Khalid Khan
Assistant Professor

-

-

-

Mr. Sajjad Ali
Lecturer

-

-

-

14

Department of Psychological Studies

Ms. Roya Shahimann
Lecturer

-

-

-

Ms. Zainab Qazi
Lecturer

-

-

-

Ms. Palwasha Rahim
Lecturer

-

-

-

15

Department Social & Gender Studies

Dr. Abdullah
Assistant Professor

-

-

-

Mr. Imran
Lecturer

-

-

-

Mr. Muhammad Asghar Khan
Lecturer

-

-

-

16

Institute of Chemical Sciences

Dr. IhsanUllah
Assistant Professor

-

-

-

Dr. Muhammad Alamzeb
Assistant Professor

-

-

-

17

Institute of Cultural Heritage, Tourism and Hospitality

Mr. Zarawar Khan
Lecturer

-

-

-

Mr. Farhad Nazir
Lecturer

-

-

-

Mr. Aatif Iqbal
Lecturer

-

-

-